GROUND FLOOR FLAT, 47, SPRINGFIELD ROAD, BRIGHTON, BRIGHTON, EAST SUSSEX

BN1 6DF

7 sales recorded

Property Overview

£290,000
Last Sold Price
21 October 2022
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+21.5%
Price Change
+£51,250 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Flat/MaisonetteLeasehold
£290,000+21.5%
Sold on 21 October 2022
Flat/Maisonette
+£51,250 from previous sale
Sale #7
£238,750+49.2%
Sold on 20 January 2017
Flat/Maisonette
+£78,750 from previous sale
Sale #6
£160,000+28.0%
Sold on 11 February 2011
Flat/Maisonette
+£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£125,000+19.0%
Sold on 10 January 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£105,000+125.8%
Sold on 20 December 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£58,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£46,500+416.7%
Sold on 5 September 2000
Flat/Maisonette
+£37,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£9,000
Sold on 14 November 1995
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1