Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
21, ROYAL CLOSE, BASINGSTOKE, BASINGSTOKE AND DEANE, HAMPSHIRE
RG22 4XE
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£155,000
Last Sold Price
2 August 2013
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+36.0%
Price Change
+£41,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£155,000
+36.0%
Sold on 2 August 2013
Flat/Maisonette
+£41,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£114,000
+42.5%
Sold on 5 January 2001
Flat/Maisonette
+£34,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£80,000
+11.9%
Sold on 15 December 1998
Flat/Maisonette
+£8,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£71,500
+30.0%
Sold on 27 February 1998
Flat/Maisonette
+£16,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£55,000
Sold on 30 June 1995
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in RG22 4XE
← Back to All Properties