Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
34, HAYSMAN CLOSE, LETCHWORTH GARDEN CITY, NORTH HERTFORDSHIRE, HERTFORDSHIRE
SG6 1UB
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£130,000
Last Sold Price
4 February 2011
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+11.1%
Price Change
+£13,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£130,000
+11.1%
Sold on 4 February 2011
Flat/Maisonette
+£13,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£117,000
+57.0%
Sold on 30 June 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£42,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£74,500
+122.4%
Sold on 8 March 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£41,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£33,500
Sold on 10 July 1997
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in SG6 1UB
← Back to All Properties