Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
114, CANTERBURY ROAD, WORTHING, WORTHING, WEST SUSSEX
BN13 1AL
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£350,000
Last Sold Price
12 March 2021
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+4.5%
Price Change
+£15,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£350,000
+4.5%
Sold on 12 March 2021
Terraced
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£335,000
+78.7%
Sold on 27 June 2016
Terraced
+£147,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£187,500
Sold on 2 September 2005
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN13 1AL
← Back to All Properties