Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
71, KENT STREET, BARROW-IN-FURNESS, WESTMORLAND AND FURNESS, WESTMORLAND AND FURNESS
LA13 9QS
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£75,000
Last Sold Price
26 May 2023
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+21.0%
Price Change
+£13,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£75,000
+21.0%
Sold on 26 May 2023
Terraced
+£13,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£62,000
-6.1%
Sold on 19 April 2017
Terraced
-£4,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£66,000
+23.8%
Sold on 21 June 2013
Terraced
+£12,700 from previous sale
Sale #2
£53,300
Sold on 21 February 2005
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in LA13 9QS
← Back to All Properties