4, RECTORY ROAD, SHEFFORD, CENTRAL BEDFORDSHIRE, CENTRAL BEDFORDSHIRE

SG17 5NB

6 sales recorded

Property Overview

£575,000
Last Sold Price
27 May 2025
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+6.5%
Price Change
+£35,000 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£575,000+6.5%
Sold on 27 May 2025
Semi-Detached
+£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£540,000+0.9%
Sold on 20 November 2024
Semi-Detached
+£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£535,000+205.7%
Sold on 26 March 2024
Semi-Detached
+£360,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£175,000-54.9%
Sold on 25 May 2023
Semi-Detached
-£213,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£388,000+5073.3%
Sold on 11 September 2020
Semi-Detached
+£380,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£7,500
Sold on 22 May 2020
Semi-Detached
Sale #1