Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
64, MOSS ROAD, NORTHWICH, CHESHIRE WEST AND CHESTER, CHESHIRE WEST AND CHESTER
CW8 4BL
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£225,000
Last Sold Price
12 February 2026
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+32.4%
Price Change
+£55,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Leasehold
£225,000
+32.4%
Sold on 12 February 2026
Semi-Detached
+£55,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£170,000
+41.7%
Sold on 28 January 2021
Semi-Detached
+£50,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£120,000
+3.4%
Sold on 19 May 2006
Semi-Detached
+£4,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£116,000
Sold on 9 June 2004
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CW8 4BL
← Back to All Properties