Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
56, HOOD DRIVE, IPSWICH, MID SUFFOLK, SUFFOLK
IP6 0NQ
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£225,000
Last Sold Price
17 September 2020
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+54.6%
Price Change
+£79,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£225,000
+54.6%
Sold on 17 September 2020
Terraced
+£79,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£145,500
+21.3%
Sold on 23 January 2013
Terraced
+£25,505 from previous sale
Sale #5
£119,995
+26.3%
Sold on 7 April 2006
Terraced
+£24,995 from previous sale
Sale #4
£95,000
+65.2%
Sold on 11 October 2002
Terraced
+£37,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£57,500
+11.3%
Sold on 12 November 1999
Terraced
+£5,838 from previous sale
Sale #2
£51,662
Sold on 12 December 1997
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in IP6 0NQ
← Back to All Properties