Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
44, ALICE BATT ROAD, WITNEY, WEST OXFORDSHIRE, OXFORDSHIRE
OX29 7BY
2 sales recorded
Property Overview
£355,000
Last Sold Price
23 May 2025
2
Total Sales
Since records began
+24.6%
Price Change
+£70,005 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£355,000
+24.6%
Sold on 23 May 2025
Semi-Detached
+£70,005 from previous sale
Sale #2
£284,995
Sold on 19 March 2021
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in OX29 7BY
← Back to All Properties