Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
28, THE CRESCENT, DONCASTER, DONCASTER, SOUTH YORKSHIRE
DN6 7RP
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£147,000
Last Sold Price
18 September 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+27.8%
Price Change
+£32,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£147,000
+27.8%
Sold on 18 September 2025
Semi-Detached
+£32,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£115,000
+15.0%
Sold on 29 November 2023
Semi-Detached
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£100,000
+42.9%
Sold on 5 October 2021
Semi-Detached
+£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£70,000
+4.5%
Sold on 11 December 2018
Semi-Detached
+£3,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£67,000
Sold on 27 October 2006
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in DN6 7RP
← Back to All Properties