Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
33, LACEYS LANE, NEWMARKET, FOREST HEATH, SUFFOLK
CB8 7HL
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£155,000
Last Sold Price
23 March 2012
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+1.6%
Price Change
+£2,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£155,000
+1.6%
Sold on 23 March 2012
Terraced
+£2,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£152,500
+27.6%
Sold on 5 August 2005
Terraced
+£33,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£119,500
+1.7%
Sold on 18 October 2002
Terraced
+£2,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£117,500
+95.8%
Sold on 12 September 2002
Terraced
+£57,505 from previous sale
Sale #3
£59,995
+7.1%
Sold on 12 January 1998
Terraced
+£3,995 from previous sale
Sale #2
£56,000
Sold on 3 September 1997
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CB8 7HL
← Back to All Properties