Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
15, RANKIN AVENUE, PRESTON, WEST LANCASHIRE, LANCASHIRE
PR4 6PA
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£167,000
Last Sold Price
27 February 2009
4
Total Sales
Since records began
-8.7%
Price Change
-£15,950 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£167,000
-8.7%
Sold on 27 February 2009
Semi-Detached
-£15,950 from previous sale
Sale #4
£182,950
+10.9%
Sold on 14 July 2006
Semi-Detached
+£17,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£165,000
+104.3%
Sold on 15 October 2004
Semi-Detached
+£84,250 from previous sale
Sale #2
£80,750
Sold on 19 March 2002
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in PR4 6PA
← Back to All Properties