Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
45, DUNES ROAD, NEW ROMNEY, FOLKESTONE AND HYTHE, KENT
TN28 8SS
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£575,000
Last Sold Price
12 April 2023
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+74.2%
Price Change
+£245,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£575,000
+74.2%
Sold on 12 April 2023
Detached
+£245,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£330,000
+32.5%
Sold on 12 January 2017
Detached
+£81,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£249,000
+6.4%
Sold on 30 August 2012
Detached
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£234,000
Sold on 17 April 2007
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in TN28 8SS
← Back to All Properties