Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
3, DICKENS STREET, HALIFAX, CALDERDALE, WEST YORKSHIRE
HX2 0AU
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£39,900
Last Sold Price
4 June 2024
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+10.8%
Price Change
+£3,900 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£39,900
+10.8%
Sold on 4 June 2024
Terraced
+£3,900 from previous sale
Sale #5
£36,000
-22.6%
Sold on 22 February 2017
Terraced
-£10,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£46,500
+29.2%
Sold on 2 August 2011
Terraced
+£10,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£36,000
+80.0%
Sold on 19 January 2004
Terraced
+£16,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£20,000
Sold on 24 January 2000
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in HX2 0AU
← Back to All Properties