6, WENTWORTH MEADOWS, SHEFFIELD, BARNSLEY, SOUTH YORKSHIRE

S36 6SW

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£153,500
Last Sold Price
22 May 2019
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+13.7%
Price Change
+£18,500 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£153,500+13.7%
Sold on 22 May 2019
Terraced
+£18,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£135,000+4.7%
Sold on 9 April 2009
Terraced
+£6,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£129,000+115.2%
Sold on 29 July 2005
Terraced
+£69,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£59,950
Sold on 28 February 1997
Terraced
Sale #1