Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
48, WALPOLE STREET, CHESTER, CHESHIRE WEST AND CHESTER, CHESHIRE WEST AND CHESTER
CH1 4HG
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£230,000
Last Sold Price
13 December 2021
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+27.8%
Price Change
+£50,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£230,000
+27.8%
Sold on 13 December 2021
Terraced
+£50,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£180,000
+5.9%
Sold on 1 August 2018
Terraced
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£170,000
+15.6%
Sold on 27 May 2016
Terraced
+£23,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£147,000
+75.0%
Sold on 22 December 2009
Terraced
+£63,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£84,000
Sold on 4 January 2002
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CH1 4HG
← Back to All Properties