Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
34, OXFORD HILL, WITNEY, WEST OXFORDSHIRE, OXFORDSHIRE
OX28 3JR
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£315,000
Last Sold Price
24 September 2012
4
Total Sales
Since records began
-4.5%
Price Change
-£15,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£315,000
-4.5%
Sold on 24 September 2012
Detached
-£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£330,000
+18.5%
Sold on 22 June 2007
Detached
+£51,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£278,500
+74.1%
Sold on 6 February 2004
Detached
+£118,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£160,000
Sold on 31 January 2001
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in OX28 3JR
← Back to All Properties