Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
88, ST JAMES ROAD, WATFORD, WATFORD, HERTFORDSHIRE
WD18 0DX
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£445,000
Last Sold Price
29 August 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+1.1%
Price Change
+£5,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£445,000
+1.1%
Sold on 29 August 2025
Terraced
+£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£440,000
+20.5%
Sold on 21 October 2022
Terraced
+£75,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£365,000
+17.4%
Sold on 30 August 2019
Terraced
+£54,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£311,000
Sold on 10 October 2016
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in WD18 0DX
← Back to All Properties