7, WOODEDGE AVENUE, HUDDERSFIELD, KIRKLEES, WEST YORKSHIRE

HD5 9UX

3 sales recorded

Property Overview

£163,000
Last Sold Price
29 January 2026
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+34.7%
Price Change
+£42,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Semi-DetachedLeasehold
£163,000+34.7%
Sold on 29 January 2026
Semi-Detached
+£42,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£121,000+56.1%
Sold on 23 September 2016
Semi-Detached
+£43,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£77,500
Sold on 29 July 2005
Semi-Detached
Sale #1