Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
11, ANGLESEY CLOSE, BISHOP'S STORTFORD, EAST HERTFORDSHIRE, HERTFORDSHIRE
CM23 4PE
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£287,500
Last Sold Price
11 May 2018
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+17.3%
Price Change
+£42,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£287,500
+17.3%
Sold on 11 May 2018
Terraced
+£42,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£245,000
+53.2%
Sold on 3 November 2014
Terraced
+£85,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£159,950
+166.6%
Sold on 31 January 2003
Terraced
+£99,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£60,000
Sold on 29 March 1996
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM23 4PE
← Back to All Properties