Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
7, OUSE CLOSE, DIDCOT, SOUTH OXFORDSHIRE, OXFORDSHIRE
OX11 7FE
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£197,000
Last Sold Price
1 October 2007
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+19.4%
Price Change
+£32,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£197,000
+19.4%
Sold on 1 October 2007
Terraced
+£32,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£165,000
+8.2%
Sold on 17 September 2004
Terraced
+£12,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£152,500
+81.7%
Sold on 8 April 2003
Terraced
+£68,550 from previous sale
Sale #2
£83,950
Sold on 30 April 1999
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in OX11 7FE
← Back to All Properties