Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
32, SHAKESPEARE STREET, HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE
BN3 5AG
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£677,000
Last Sold Price
26 November 2021
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+71.4%
Price Change
+£282,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£677,000
+71.4%
Sold on 26 November 2021
Terraced
+£282,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£395,000
+42.3%
Sold on 28 July 2011
Terraced
+£117,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£277,500
+77.9%
Sold on 6 October 2006
Terraced
+£121,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£156,000
Sold on 31 January 2002
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN3 5AG
← Back to All Properties