Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
36, RICHMOND ROAD, IPSWICH, IPSWICH, SUFFOLK
IP1 4DP
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£200,000
Last Sold Price
19 August 2020
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+50.4%
Price Change
+£67,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£200,000
+50.4%
Sold on 19 August 2020
Terraced
+£67,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£133,000
-7.6%
Sold on 15 February 2013
Terraced
-£10,995 from previous sale
Sale #5
£143,995
+15.2%
Sold on 4 December 2007
Terraced
+£18,995 from previous sale
Sale #4
£125,000
+38.9%
Sold on 10 September 2004
Terraced
+£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£90,000
+28.6%
Sold on 11 April 2003
Terraced
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£70,000
Sold on 26 October 2001
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in IP1 4DP
← Back to All Properties