Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
8, WARWICK ROAD, CLACTON-ON-SEA, TENDRING, ESSEX
CO15 3BX
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£158,000
Last Sold Price
12 February 2026
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+49.1%
Price Change
+£52,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£158,000
+49.1%
Sold on 12 February 2026
Semi-Detached
+£52,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£106,000
+63.1%
Sold on 7 December 2004
Semi-Detached
+£41,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£65,000
+18.2%
Sold on 5 July 2002
Semi-Detached
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£55,000
+41.0%
Sold on 28 February 2001
Semi-Detached
+£16,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£39,000
Sold on 29 October 1999
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CO15 3BX
← Back to All Properties