Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
12, LANTHORN CLOSE, BROXBOURNE, BROXBOURNE, HERTFORDSHIRE
EN10 7NR
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£762,500
Last Sold Price
28 February 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+46.6%
Price Change
+£242,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£762,500
+46.6%
Sold on 28 February 2025
Detached
+£242,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£520,000
+27.8%
Sold on 19 April 2013
Detached
+£113,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£407,000
+24.1%
Sold on 10 September 2003
Detached
+£79,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£327,950
Sold on 30 November 2001
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in EN10 7NR
← Back to All Properties