Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
35, MARDLE STREET, NORWICH, NORWICH, NORFOLK
NR5 9HU
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£346,500
Last Sold Price
29 September 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+9.7%
Price Change
+£30,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£346,500
+9.7%
Sold on 29 September 2025
Detached
+£30,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£316,000
+17.0%
Sold on 11 December 2017
Detached
+£46,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£270,000
+74.2%
Sold on 23 March 2017
Detached
+£115,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£154,950
Sold on 22 August 2002
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in NR5 9HU
← Back to All Properties