Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
15, TIPPETT RISE, READING, READING, READING
RG2 0DJ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£155,000
Last Sold Price
1 May 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+32.5%
Price Change
+£38,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£155,000
+32.5%
Sold on 1 May 2025
Flat/Maisonette
+£38,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£117,000
+3.6%
Sold on 17 October 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£4,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£112,950
+53.7%
Sold on 20 May 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£39,450 from previous sale
Sale #2
£73,500
Sold on 28 July 2000
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in RG2 0DJ
← Back to All Properties