Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
15, THE RISING, EASTBOURNE, EASTBOURNE, EAST SUSSEX
BN23 7TL
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£182,500
Last Sold Price
10 December 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+58.0%
Price Change
+£67,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Leasehold
£182,500
+58.0%
Sold on 10 December 2025
Terraced
+£67,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£115,500
+92.5%
Sold on 12 May 2006
Terraced
+£55,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£60,000
Sold on 8 December 2000
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN23 7TL
← Back to All Properties