Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
23, NORTH ROAD AVENUE, HERTFORD, EAST HERTFORDSHIRE, HERTFORDSHIRE
SG14 2BT
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£700,000
Last Sold Price
15 July 2022
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+30.8%
Price Change
+£165,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£700,000
+30.8%
Sold on 15 July 2022
Semi-Detached
+£165,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£535,000
+38.6%
Sold on 1 August 2014
Semi-Detached
+£149,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£386,000
+82.1%
Sold on 5 April 2007
Semi-Detached
+£174,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£212,000
+143.7%
Sold on 12 May 2000
Semi-Detached
+£125,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£87,000
Sold on 17 May 1996
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SG14 2BT
← Back to All Properties