SANCLER HOUSE, WALTON ROAD, FOLKESTONE, SHEPWAY, KENT

CT19 5QR

8 sales recorded

Property Overview

£980,000
Last Sold Price
31 August 2018
8
Total Sales
Since records began
+437.0%
Price Change
+£797,500 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

OtherFreehold
£980,000+437.0%
Sold on 31 August 2018
Other
+£797,500 from previous sale
Sale #8
£182,500-22.3%
Sold on 10 April 2015
Other
-£52,500 from previous sale
Sale #7
£235,000-14.5%
Sold on 17 September 2007
Other
-£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£275,000+139.1%
Sold on 17 September 2007
Other
+£160,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£115,000+91.7%
Sold on 20 August 2004
Other
+£55,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£60,000+60.0%
Sold on 10 January 2002
Other
+£22,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£37,500+63.0%
Sold on 13 March 2001
Other
+£14,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£23,000
Sold on 8 June 1998
Other
Sale #1