Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
62, SAFFRON ROAD, BIGGLESWADE, CENTRAL BEDFORDSHIRE, CENTRAL BEDFORDSHIRE
SG18 8DJ
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£375,000
Last Sold Price
12 January 2022
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+92.3%
Price Change
+£180,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£375,000
+92.3%
Sold on 12 January 2022
Terraced
+£180,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£195,000
+11.4%
Sold on 25 September 2013
Terraced
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£175,000
-3.8%
Sold on 31 March 2009
Terraced
-£7,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£182,000
+96.8%
Sold on 9 January 2006
Terraced
+£89,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£92,500
Sold on 9 October 2000
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in SG18 8DJ
← Back to All Properties