Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
29, CASTLE VIEW, CLITHEROE, RIBBLE VALLEY, LANCASHIRE
BB7 2DT
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£286,500
Last Sold Price
2 October 2024
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+12.4%
Price Change
+£31,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£286,500
+12.4%
Sold on 2 October 2024
Terraced
+£31,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£255,000
+50.0%
Sold on 30 June 2023
Terraced
+£85,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£170,000
+13.3%
Sold on 8 June 2012
Terraced
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£150,000
-9.1%
Sold on 22 May 2009
Terraced
-£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£165,000
+140.9%
Sold on 19 September 2008
Terraced
+£96,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£68,500
Sold on 21 December 1998
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in BB7 2DT
← Back to All Properties