49, TAMETON CLOSE, LUTON, LUTON, LUTON

LU2 8UX

6 sales recorded

Property Overview

£407,500
Last Sold Price
6 September 2021
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+53.8%
Price Change
+£142,500 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

DetachedFreehold
£407,500+53.8%
Sold on 6 September 2021
Detached
+£142,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£265,000+10.9%
Sold on 16 April 2014
Detached
+£26,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£239,000+231.9%
Sold on 2 April 2012
Detached
+£167,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£72,000-50.7%
Sold on 15 December 2003
Detached
-£74,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£146,000+67.9%
Sold on 9 June 2000
Detached
+£59,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£86,950
Sold on 23 May 1996
Detached
Sale #1