Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 7, DAVENANT COURT, 16, DAVENANT ROAD, OXFORD, OXFORD, OXFORDSHIRE
OX2 8BX
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£475,000
Last Sold Price
2 November 2017
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+45.0%
Price Change
+£147,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£475,000
+45.0%
Sold on 2 November 2017
Flat/Maisonette
+£147,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£327,500
+227.5%
Sold on 22 November 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£227,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£100,000
Sold on 15 March 1996
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in OX2 8BX
← Back to All Properties