Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
5, BOWER COURT, BOWER HILL, EPPING, EPPING FOREST, ESSEX
CM16 7AA
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£375,000
Last Sold Price
29 October 2021
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+7.1%
Price Change
+£25,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£375,000
+7.1%
Sold on 29 October 2021
Flat/Maisonette
+£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£350,000
+40.0%
Sold on 11 August 2017
Flat/Maisonette
+£100,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£250,000
+13.6%
Sold on 6 September 2013
Flat/Maisonette
+£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£220,000
Sold on 28 January 2008
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM16 7AA
← Back to All Properties