Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
2, RIVER VIEW, LANCASTER, LANCASTER, LANCASHIRE
LA2 0DE
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£87,500
Last Sold Price
25 July 2016
4
Total Sales
Since records began
-19.0%
Price Change
-£20,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£87,500
-19.0%
Sold on 25 July 2016
Terraced
-£20,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£108,000
+72.8%
Sold on 5 April 2007
Terraced
+£45,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£62,500
+25.0%
Sold on 14 November 2003
Terraced
+£12,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£50,000
Sold on 11 September 2002
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in LA2 0DE
← Back to All Properties