Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
12, GOLDSMITH STREET, BARROW-IN-FURNESS, WESTMORLAND AND FURNESS, WESTMORLAND AND FURNESS
LA14 5RJ
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£86,000
Last Sold Price
1 August 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+27.4%
Price Change
+£18,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£86,000
+27.4%
Sold on 1 August 2025
Terraced
+£18,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£67,500
+5.5%
Sold on 27 September 2019
Terraced
+£3,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£64,000
+16.4%
Sold on 12 May 2006
Terraced
+£9,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£55,000
+111.9%
Sold on 28 April 2005
Terraced
+£29,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£25,950
Sold on 3 April 2004
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in LA14 5RJ
← Back to All Properties