Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
10, POPPY CLOSE, BOLTON, BOLTON, GREATER MANCHESTER
BL2 3PQ
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£315,000
Last Sold Price
27 February 2026
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+5.0%
Price Change
+£15,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Leasehold
£315,000
+5.0%
Sold on 27 February 2026
Detached
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£300,000
+31.6%
Sold on 28 July 2023
Detached
+£72,005 from previous sale
Sale #2
£227,995
Sold on 29 June 2018
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in BL2 3PQ
← Back to All Properties