Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
48, BYRONS LANE, MACCLESFIELD, CHESHIRE EAST, CHESHIRE EAST
SK11 7JW
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£237,000
Last Sold Price
31 October 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+5.3%
Price Change
+£12,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Leasehold
£237,000
+5.3%
Sold on 31 October 2025
Terraced
+£12,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£225,000
+21.6%
Sold on 6 June 2022
Terraced
+£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£185,000
+48.0%
Sold on 28 February 2020
Terraced
+£60,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£125,000
+108.4%
Sold on 25 May 2011
Terraced
+£65,005 from previous sale
Sale #2
£59,995
Sold on 30 January 1998
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in SK11 7JW
← Back to All Properties