Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
9, WEYMOUTH CLOSE, FOLKESTONE, SHEPWAY, KENT
CT19 4LR
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£174,000
Last Sold Price
15 May 2013
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+7.1%
Price Change
+£11,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£174,000
+7.1%
Sold on 15 May 2013
Detached
+£11,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£162,500
-3.3%
Sold on 10 November 2011
Detached
-£5,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£168,000
+118.2%
Sold on 4 April 2007
Detached
+£91,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£77,000
Sold on 6 September 2000
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CT19 4LR
← Back to All Properties