Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
19, MORTON ROAD, EAST GRINSTEAD, MID SUSSEX, WEST SUSSEX
RH19 4AF
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£425,000
Last Sold Price
14 November 2022
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+14.1%
Price Change
+£52,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£425,000
+14.1%
Sold on 14 November 2022
Semi-Detached
+£52,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£372,500
+55.2%
Sold on 7 December 2017
Semi-Detached
+£132,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£240,000
+106.9%
Sold on 9 May 2007
Semi-Detached
+£124,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£116,000
Sold on 2 June 1999
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in RH19 4AF
← Back to All Properties