Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
30, LAKELAND GARDENS, CHORLEY, CHORLEY, LANCASHIRE
PR7 2LL
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£172,000
Last Sold Price
17 April 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+43.9%
Price Change
+£52,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Leasehold
£172,000
+43.9%
Sold on 17 April 2025
Semi-Detached
+£52,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£119,500
+19.5%
Sold on 23 September 2016
Semi-Detached
+£19,501 from previous sale
Sale #4
£99,999
-2.9%
Sold on 15 February 2006
Semi-Detached
-£3,001 from previous sale
Sale #3
£103,000
+114.6%
Sold on 29 November 2004
Semi-Detached
+£55,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£48,000
Sold on 16 August 2002
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in PR7 2LL
← Back to All Properties