Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
30, CASTLE ROAD, CLACTON-ON-SEA, TENDRING, ESSEX
CO15 1JG
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£185,000
Last Sold Price
19 July 2021
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+14.2%
Price Change
+£23,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£185,000
+14.2%
Sold on 19 July 2021
Terraced
+£23,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£162,000
+30.1%
Sold on 25 July 2017
Terraced
+£37,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£124,500
+43.1%
Sold on 1 November 2005
Terraced
+£37,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£87,000
Sold on 28 July 2004
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CO15 1JG
← Back to All Properties