Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
1A, TRINITY ROAD, HALSTEAD, BRAINTREE, ESSEX
CO9 1EA
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£115,000
Last Sold Price
25 October 2005
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+27.8%
Price Change
+£25,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£115,000
+27.8%
Sold on 25 October 2005
Flat/Maisonette
+£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£90,000
+18.4%
Sold on 20 October 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£14,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£76,000
+102.7%
Sold on 21 November 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£38,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£37,500
Sold on 25 May 2000
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in CO9 1EA
← Back to All Properties