73, MEADOW ROAD, WATFORD, WATFORD, HERTFORDSHIRE

WD25 0JB

3 sales recorded

Property Overview

£500,000
Last Sold Price
11 August 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+104.1%
Price Change
+£255,050 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£500,000+104.1%
Sold on 11 August 2025
Semi-Detached
+£255,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£244,950+53.1%
Sold on 23 November 2005
Semi-Detached
+£85,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£159,950
Sold on 11 May 2001
Semi-Detached
Sale #1