Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
19, PEACOCK RISE, CHATHAM, MEDWAY, MEDWAY
ME5 8RN
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£475,000
Last Sold Price
22 August 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+51.3%
Price Change
+£161,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£475,000
+51.3%
Sold on 22 August 2025
Detached
+£161,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£314,000
+10.2%
Sold on 30 April 2015
Detached
+£29,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£285,000
+42.5%
Sold on 8 June 2007
Detached
+£85,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£200,000
Sold on 28 September 2001
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in ME5 8RN
← Back to All Properties