Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
8, THE WROE, RUSHDEN, NORTH NORTHAMPTONSHIRE, NORTH NORTHAMPTONSHIRE
NN10 8NB
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£385,000
Last Sold Price
27 August 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+48.1%
Price Change
+£125,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£385,000
+48.1%
Sold on 27 August 2025
Detached
+£125,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£260,000
+42.1%
Sold on 28 July 2017
Detached
+£77,050 from previous sale
Sale #4
£182,950
+62.6%
Sold on 11 June 2004
Detached
+£70,450 from previous sale
Sale #3
£112,500
+25.0%
Sold on 13 July 2001
Detached
+£22,505 from previous sale
Sale #2
£89,995
Sold on 18 September 1998
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in NN10 8NB
← Back to All Properties