Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
44, WATTON ROAD, SOUTHAMPTON, NEW FOREST, HAMPSHIRE
SO45 2LW
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£262,500
Last Sold Price
6 January 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+77.3%
Price Change
+£114,450 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£262,500
+77.3%
Sold on 6 January 2025
Terraced
+£114,450 from previous sale
Sale #4
£148,050
-15.4%
Sold on 26 March 2010
Terraced
-£26,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£175,000
+8.9%
Sold on 7 August 2007
Terraced
+£14,250 from previous sale
Sale #2
£160,750
Sold on 30 June 2005
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in SO45 2LW
← Back to All Properties