Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
500, OLDHAM ROAD, ROCHDALE, ROCHDALE, GREATER MANCHESTER
OL11 2AT
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£225,000
Last Sold Price
9 May 2024
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+171.1%
Price Change
+£142,005 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Leasehold
£225,000
+171.1%
Sold on 9 May 2024
Terraced
+£142,005 from previous sale
Sale #6
£82,995
-15.3%
Sold on 21 December 2007
Terraced
-£15,005 from previous sale
Sale #5
£98,000
+63.5%
Sold on 21 August 2007
Terraced
+£38,050 from previous sale
Sale #4
£59,950
+36.3%
Sold on 30 August 2002
Terraced
+£15,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£44,000
+29.4%
Sold on 27 April 2001
Terraced
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£34,000
Sold on 11 October 1999
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in OL11 2AT
← Back to All Properties