Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
5, MERE CLOSE, NORTHAMPTON, WEST NORTHAMPTONSHIRE, WEST NORTHAMPTONSHIRE
NN4 0QB
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£268,000
Last Sold Price
16 January 2026
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+76.3%
Price Change
+£116,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£268,000
+76.3%
Sold on 16 January 2026
Semi-Detached
+£116,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£152,000
+3.8%
Sold on 16 August 2013
Semi-Detached
+£5,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£146,500
+19.1%
Sold on 6 May 2011
Semi-Detached
+£23,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£123,000
Sold on 29 November 2002
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in NN4 0QB
← Back to All Properties